Staff
Juan Acosta
Program Officer
Erica Allen
Senior Program Associate
Maritza Alvarez
Indigenous Media Team and Water & Energy Organizer, Sacred Places Institute for Indigenous Peoples
Jessica Aparicio
Senior Program Associate of Programs and Capacity Building, California Alliance for Youth & Community Justice
Noemi Avalos
Senior Evaluation Officer
Laura Baeza
Policy and Organizing Manager, Alliance for Boys and Men of Color
Ciara Morning Star Belardes
Program Officer for Sacred Place Institute
Amy Briesenick
Assistant Conference Manager
Jessa Calderon
Land, Water and Climate Justice Director, Sacred Places Institute for Indigenous Peoples
Tina Calderon
Director of Ocean Protectors Program, Sacred Places Institute for Indigenous Peoples
Elizabeth Cameron
Program Officer, Sacred Places Institute for Indigenous Peoples
Sierra Caraveo
Program Associate
Cori Carlos
Accountant
Bob Carson
Events Assistant
Matt Cervantes
Managing Director of Healthy Youth Development
Azia Cherry
Executive Assistant
Sally Ching
Policy Director, Alliance for Boys and Men of Color
Danielle Claybon
Program Associate
Lucas Cole
Associate Controller
Chris Cooper
Program Officer
Matt Curtis
Managing Director of Health Equity and Access
Emebet Davies
Operations Project Manager
Sean Dewan
General Accountant
Nora Dunlap
Managing Director of Opioid Use Prevention
Shelley Dyer
Managing Director of Local Initiatives
Hannah Finegold
Program Associate
Joseph Fox-Sowell
Program Associate, Healthy Youth Development
Samantha Garcia
Interim Associate Director, Communications
Territa Givens
Talent Acquisition Specialist
Jedida Gomes
Program Officer
Antonia Gonzalez
Program Associate
Sybil Grant
Deputy Director, Alliance for Boys and Men of Color
Ray Green
Program Officer
Mone’t Greene
Program Associate
Lisa Hailey
Contract Administrator II
Sarah Hammades
Human Resources Generalist
Kaying Hang
Senior Vice President of Programs and Partnerships
Edward Harris
COO/CFO
Erin Hassett
Evaluation Associate
Lee Her
Program Associate
Chet P. Hewitt
President and CEO
Ruth Jensen
Managing Director of Human Resources
Tina Jerue
Accounts Payable Specialist
Joan Kassis
Senior Manager, Risk and Compliance
Palvinder Kaur
Senior Program Officer
Danae Lamarche
Senior Administrative Assistant
Elaine Lander
Evaluation Officer
Kao Cheng Lao
Civic Engagement Table Coordinator, Central Valley United for Power
Gabriella Lassos
Program Director, Sacred Places Institute for Indigenous Peoples
Amy Lawrence
Program Officer
Kendra Lewis
Managing Director of Community and Economic Development
Gustavo López
Research Director, Alliance for Boys and Men of Color
Fernando Loyola
Facilities Manager and IT Assistant
Sadie Luke
Program Assistant
Antony Maikuri, Ph.D.
Evaluation Officer
Tairiq Marshall
Program Associate, Healthy Youth Development
Breanna Mattis
Evaluation Associate
Abraham Medina
Senior Program Officer
Isaiah Mendoza
Program Officer, Sacred Places Institute for Indigenous Peoples
Alberto G. Mercado
Media Communication Coordinator, Sacramento Building Healthy Communities
Dana Moore
Payroll Specialist
Eric Morrison-Smith
Executive Director, Alliance for Boys and Men of Color
Shyra Murrey
Program Officer
Lucia Navarro
Program Associate
Amaya Noguera
Program Officer
Alexa Nunez
Human Resource Technician
Bryan Osorio
Program Officer
Roland Pacheco
Program Officer
Marsha Parham
Executive Assistant
Noah Penley
Operations Manager, Community Engagement and Facilities
Jenavie Rivera
Program Assistant
Vanessa Rodriguez
Payroll and Benefits Manager
Karissa Rogers
Contract Administrator II
Madeline Sabatoni
Senior Program Officer
Shamar Sabree
Events Assistant
Kervonda Sampson
Fiscally Sponsored Programs Manager
Maurice Samuels
Managing Director of Evaluation and Learning
Scott Sent, CPA
Controller
Persiasymone Simmons
Program Assistant
Tiare Summerhays
Program Associate
Daniel Sunkari
Communcations Program Officer
Madyson Taylor
Communications Associate
Myel Thelen
Senior Program Officer
Dr. David C. Turner III
Senior Advisor, Alliance for Boys and Men of Color
Sonia Valadez
Program Associate
Nilda Valmores
Senior Program Officer
Marisa Vang
Senior Program Associate
Marabelle Vang
Program Assistant
Israel Villa
Deputy Director, California Alliance for Youth & Community Justice
Reyna Villalobos
Managing Director of Regional Programs
Lisa Weir
Senior Communications Program Officer, Digital
Travis Wells
Senior Program Associate
Gerald White
Program Associate
Beth Williams
Administration Services Manager and Executive Assistant to the CEO at Sierra Health Foundation
Kim Williams
Hub Manager, Sacramento Building Healthy Communities
Keith Wilson
Senior Grant Accountant
Thao Xiong
Program Associate
Darcy Young
Grant Accountant