Staff

Erica Allen

Program Associate

Rami Arafah

Evaluation Officer

Noemi Avalos

Evaluation Officer

Laura Baeza

Policy and Organizing Manager, Alliance for Boys and Men of Color

Elizabeth Cameron

Program Officer, Sacred Places Institute for Indigenous Peoples

Sierra Caraveo

Program Associate

Cori Carlos

Accountant

Bob Carson

Events Assistant

Matt Cervantes

Managing Director of Healthy Youth Development

Emily Chaphalkar

Managing Director of Compliance and Contracts

Azia Cherry

Executive Assistant

Danielle Claybon

Program Associate

Lucas Cole

Associate Controller

Chris Cooper

Program Officer

Christina Craner

Senior Program Associate

Matt Curtis

Managing Director of Health Equity and Access

Emebet Davies

Operations Project Manager

Sean Dewan

General Accountant

Nora Dunlap

Associate Director

Shelley Dyer

Associate Director of Community and Economic Development

Veronica Estall

General Compliance Analyst

Yemariam Eyob

Evaluation Intern

Hannah Finegold

Program Associate

Samantha Garcia

Communications Officer

Territa Givens

Talent Acquisition Specialist

Ray Green

Program Officer

Lisa Hailey

Contract Administrator II

Kaying Hang

Senior Vice President of Programs and Partnerships

Erin Hassett

Evaluation Associate

Lee Her

Program Associate

Chet P. Hewitt

President and CEO

Latojanae Hull

Program Associate

Laura Jackson

Program Officer

Myel Jenkins

Senior Program Officer

Ruth Jensen

Managing Director of Human Resources

Tina Jerue

Accounts Payable Specialist

Joan Kassis

Senior Manager, Risk and Compliance

Palvinder Kaur

Senior Program Officer

Malina Keaton

Program Associate

Beatrix Koev

Chief Financial Officer

Kao Cheng Lao

Civic Engagement Table Coordinator, Central Valley United for Power

Gabriella Lassos

Program Director, Sacred Places Institute for Indigenous Peoples

Amy Lawrence

Senior Program Associate

Kendra Lewis

Managing Director of CEMI

Fernando Loyola

Facilities Manager and IT Assistant

Sadie Luke

Program Assistant

Breanna Mattis

Evaluation Associate

Abraham Medina

Director, California Alliance for Youth & Community Justice

Alberto G. Mercado

Media Communication Coordinator, Sacramento Building Healthy Communities

Cindy Miller

Conference Manager

Cynthia Moreno

Communications Officer

Shyra Murrey

Senior Program Associate

Lucia Navarro

Program Associate

Monica Nelson

Program Associate

Amaya Noguera

Program Officer

Alexa Nunez

Human Resource Technician

Marsha Parham

Executive Assistant

Gianna Partee

Program Assistant

Katy Pasini

Communications Officer

Noah Penley

Operations Manager, Community Engagement and Facilities

Vanessa Rodriguez

Payroll Manager

Karissa Rogers

Contract Administrator I

Madeline Sabatoni

Senior Program Officer

Kervonda Sampson

Fiscally Sponsored Programs Manager

Maurice Samuels

Managing Director of Evaluation and Learning

Scott Sent, CPA

Controller

Dayanna Sevilla

Program Assistant

Debra Skelton

Payroll Specialist

Tiare Summerhays

Program Assistant

Madyson Taylor

Communications Associate

Dennis Urtecho

Senior Grant Accountant

Sonia Valadez

Program Associate

Nilda Valmores

Senior Program Officer

Marisa Vang

Senior Program Associate

Israel Villa

Deputy Director, California Alliance for Youth & Community Justice

Reyna Villalobos

Managing Director of Regional Programs

Gerald White

Program Assistant

Aketa Marie Williams

Managing Director of Communications

Beth Williams

Administration Services Manager and Executive Assistant to the CEO at Sierra Health Foundation

Kim Williams

Hub Manager, Sacramento Building Healthy Communities

Keith Wilson

Grant Accountant

Gina Yang

Program Associate